Author Topic: CIT System Requirements  (Read 43179 times)

Offline 3aMoRa

  • New Community Member
  • *
  • Posts: 78
  • 3aMoRa ❤️ Trancer
  • Registered: 27/01/2015
    YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #30 on: 19 01, 2019, 11:09:50 am »
Alright so I got:
Intel core i5 7200u cpu @2.50Ghz 12GB RAM Intel HD Graphics 620 and AMD Radeon R5 M330 it's a laptop ( playing with 1440x900 ) in cit and I always get 60 fps in LV but since I do not visit LV that much I play in LS my fps in LS is so bad in some empty places I get 60 but other than that I get 35-45 any possible way to get 60 fps in LS?

Don't tell me to reduce my res I won't play in a shitty res to get a better fps
Show content
also I am not sure if this the right board to talk about other game it's about Fortnite I am playing with 1024x768 res to be able to get at LEAST 50-60 fps to play and ofc with 800x600 3d red any possible way to get 60fps with a good quality of 3d res?
« Last Edit: 19 01, 2019, 11:11:28 am by 3aMoRa »

Offline Pilovali

  • im special
  • L4 Staff
  • ****
  • Posts: 2800
  • IT guy
  • Registered: 05/06/2013
    YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: KLM
  • Ingame: KLM-P|Pilovali
  • Squad: 404
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #31 on: 19 01, 2019, 12:23:10 pm »
Alright so I got:
Intel core i5 7200u cpu @2.50Ghz 12GB RAM Intel HD Graphics 620 and AMD Radeon R5 M330 it's a laptop ( playing with 1440x900 ) in cit and I always get 60 fps in LV but since I do not visit LV that much I play in LS my fps in LS is so bad in some empty places I get 60 but other than that I get 35-45 any possible way to get 60 fps in LS?

Don't tell me to reduce my res I won't play in a shitty res to get a better fps
Show content
also I am not sure if this the right board to talk about other game it's about Fortnite I am playing with 1024x768 res to be able to get at LEAST 50-60 fps to play and ofc with 800x600 3d red any possible way to get 60fps with a good quality of 3d res?
Got about the same specs, but without the videocard.
Do you play using the onboard graphics or the AMD one?

LS is full of script, people and other random crap.

ServiceDesk Engineer | IT guy | Introduction

Offline 3aMoRa

  • New Community Member
  • *
  • Posts: 78
  • 3aMoRa ❤️ Trancer
  • Registered: 27/01/2015
    YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #32 on: 19 01, 2019, 12:53:05 pm »
Got about the same specs, but without the videocard.
Do you play using the onboard graphics or the AMD one?

LS is full of script, people and other random crap.
I am not sure which one I am using I don't even know how to change it is it possible to play on both? To get the max performance? Can I pm u to help me about that?
Show content
discord if possible
« Last Edit: 19 01, 2019, 12:54:55 pm by 3aMoRa »

Offline Pilovali

  • im special
  • L4 Staff
  • ****
  • Posts: 2800
  • IT guy
  • Registered: 05/06/2013
    YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: KLM
  • Ingame: KLM-P|Pilovali
  • Squad: 404
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #33 on: 19 01, 2019, 12:58:36 pm »
I am not sure which one I am using I don't even know how to change it is it possible to play on both? To get the max performance? Can I pm u to help me about that?
Show content
discord if possible
https://pureinfotech.com/set-gpu-app-windows-10/

ServiceDesk Engineer | IT guy | Introduction

Offline 3aMoRa

  • New Community Member
  • *
  • Posts: 78
  • 3aMoRa ❤️ Trancer
  • Registered: 27/01/2015
    YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #34 on: 19 01, 2019, 01:04:07 pm »
https://pureinfotech.com/set-gpu-app-windows-10/
appreciate your help pilovali I got a last question: how can I add MTA to set it as a high performance? Because I managed to do this only in fortnite .exe file am I able to do that for mta? To get a better fps?

Should I add GTA SA file or MTA?
« Last Edit: 19 01, 2019, 01:08:13 pm by 3aMoRa »

Offline Pilovali

  • im special
  • L4 Staff
  • ****
  • Posts: 2800
  • IT guy
  • Registered: 05/06/2013
    YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: KLM
  • Ingame: KLM-P|Pilovali
  • Squad: 404
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #35 on: 19 01, 2019, 01:38:28 pm »
appreciate your help pilovali I got a last question: how can I add MTA to set it as a high performance? Because I managed to do this only in fortnite .exe file am I able to do that for mta? To get a better fps?

Should I add GTA SA file or MTA?
GTASA should work, but if you're unsure, just add both to high performance.

ServiceDesk Engineer | IT guy | Introduction

AlGharbi

  • Guest
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #36 on: 19 04, 2020, 08:27:01 pm »
About the min specs:
I can run CIT in this specs: Intel core 2 duo e8400 2gb ram intel 4000 HD graphics and it works fine 60-70 1366x768 res  :huh:

Offline Pilovali

  • im special
  • L4 Staff
  • ****
  • Posts: 2800
  • IT guy
  • Registered: 05/06/2013
    YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: KLM
  • Ingame: KLM-P|Pilovali
  • Squad: 404
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #37 on: 19 04, 2020, 08:36:51 pm »
About the min specs:
I can run CIT in this specs: Intel core 2 duo e8400 2gb ram intel 4000 HD graphics and it works fine 60-70 1366x768 res  :huh:
That's impressive. In a city or in the middle of nowhere? I can't even get above 60 fps with my Intel UHD 620 (in 1920x1080).
Got everything on low?

ServiceDesk Engineer | IT guy | Introduction

AlGharbi

  • Guest
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #38 on: 19 04, 2020, 11:26:21 pm »
That's impressive. In a city or in the middle of nowhere? I can't even get above 60 fps with my Intel UHD 620 (in 1920x1080).
Got everything on low?
+ i'm using mods, mta settings on low yes and I turned off all cit shaders I can play in LS SF ARs riots events all places with a smooth fps, your pc specs is ? because I got a laptop i5 8250u 8gb ram inteluhd620 (i use 1366x768 so I can get a stable FPS, I tried 1920x1080 on it and I faced a lot of drops in LS, but in SF & LV fps is good)

Offline Pilovali

  • im special
  • L4 Staff
  • ****
  • Posts: 2800
  • IT guy
  • Registered: 05/06/2013
    YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: KLM
  • Ingame: KLM-P|Pilovali
  • Squad: 404
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #39 on: 20 04, 2020, 06:41:35 am »
I have i7-8550U, 16 GB DDR4 and also UHD 620. Got it on 1920x1080 everything on medium or high. No mods.

You first said you have a core2duo...?

ServiceDesk Engineer | IT guy | Introduction

Offline Pilovali

  • im special
  • L4 Staff
  • ****
  • Posts: 2800
  • IT guy
  • Registered: 05/06/2013
    YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: KLM
  • Ingame: KLM-P|Pilovali
  • Squad: 404
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #40 on: 25 04, 2020, 02:52:57 pm »
According to Claire, everything above 2000 is smooth FPS.
I think there will be no issues with running CIT.

ServiceDesk Engineer | IT guy | Introduction

Offline TheSuspect

  • New Community Member
  • *
  • Posts: 140
  • xd
  • Registered: 21/07/2020
    YearsYears
  • Group: ViciousGaming
  • Ingame: w07G|spe)edy~
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #41 on: 22 07, 2020, 09:11:33 pm »
I have i7-8550U, 16 GB DDR4 and also UHD 620. Got it on 1920x1080 everything on medium or high. No mods.

You first said you have a core2duo...?
Yeah mate, as I told you; Core2Duo E8400 is enough to run CIT on 77 FPS in LV, 61 FPS without a single drop in LS.
And I use mods for guns, default effects, default roads, default MTA settings.

I think you need to edit min specs;
CPU: Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
Ram: 2GB (I was playing on 2GB ram before I get banned and I didn't face any problem. Even when I added another 2GB Ram, it didnt change nothing.)
GPU: ATI Radeon HD 4600
Screen: 1366x768

And by the way, Intel UHD 620 is not good. I've tested by myself, it works good on 1366x768 but in 1920x1080 I can't get more than 60FPS.
« Last Edit: 22 07, 2020, 09:16:34 pm by TheSuspect »
“The busy man is never wise and the wise man is never busy.”

Offline Trancer98

  • New Community Member
  • *
  • Posts: 13
  • Registered: 08/01/2018
    YearsYearsYearsYears
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #42 on: 18 02, 2021, 12:12:12 am »
well I have i7 9750H 8gb ram and GTX 1650 and I am getting 35-40fps max in any ARLs or any busy CEs and I am playing on 1920x1080 everything low ofc and everything is off so I am not sure how can I get a stable 60fps (its a laptop btw)

Offline MacMan

  • CitiZeNs Founder
  • Moderator
  • ****
  • Posts: 3586
  • Everyone is perfect in his own way
  • Registered: 12/06/2018
    YearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: CitiZeNs
  • Ingame: CzN|MacMan'#039#03
  • Squad: Falken
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #43 on: 18 02, 2021, 01:13:30 am »
well I have i7 9750H 8gb ram and GTX 1650 and I am getting 35-40fps max in any ARLs or any busy CEs and I am playing on 1920x1080 everything low ofc and everything is off so I am not sure how can I get a stable 60fps (its a laptop btw)
Laptops usually have this issue, FPS drop, I recommend you to decrease the resolution, probably increases the FPS.
I apologize if I ever was a toxic person in your life, I'm maturing more everyday, correcting my wrongs and slowly but surely becoming a better version for me

Offline Trancer98

  • New Community Member
  • *
  • Posts: 13
  • Registered: 08/01/2018
    YearsYearsYearsYears
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #44 on: 18 02, 2021, 02:07:25 am »
Laptops usually have this issue, FPS drop, I recommend you to decrease the resolution, probably increases the FPS.
a friend of mine who is currently semi active got the same laptop I have but with 16gb of ram same specs yet still bad FPS in ARs/CEs I thought this laptop will be more than enough to run any game @60fps