Author Topic: CIT System Requirements  (Read 11868 times)

Offline Pilovali

  • VPN Guy
  • L4 Staff
  • ****
  • IT guy
  • Registered: 05/06/2013
    YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: KLM
  • Ingame: KLM-P|Pilovali
  • Squad: CCC
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #30 on: 17 01, 2019, 09:10:02 am »
Hello guys , I decide to buy a new PC I search a lot of for one and finally I got him so I can play with 60 FPS in this PC or no
without tuch anything in settings

The link is : https://www.jumia.com.tn/catalog/productspecifications/sku/LE018EL15UZMCNAFAMZ/
Crappy dual core Celeron...? That's a shitty budget CPU. You even have onboard graphics, which is even more shit.

Check https://www.cpubenchmark.net/singleThread.html, you need a CPU with atleast 1400 points to be playable.

https://www.cpubenchmark.net/cpu.php?cpu=Intel+Celeron+N3060+%40+1.60GHz
Yours has 988. So no, maybe 15-20 fps on low/medium.

T-Mobile NL Customer Expert | ServiceDesk Engineer | IT guy | YouTube to MP3, DNS server, VPN and more go to pilovali.nl | Introduction

Offline HannnnS

  • ***
  • Proud to be eXodus Leader
  • Registered: 03/06/2016
    YearsYearsYears
  • Group: Legendary~
  • Ingame: evolutioNN#
  • Squad: 1 ping~
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #31 on: 18 01, 2019, 05:47:04 pm »
good
Quote
- Fixed Fireman job spawning Christmas gift boxes instead of fire. (Brian + #HannS)

Offline 3aMoRa

  • **
  • 3aMoRa ❤️ Trancer
  • Registered: 27/01/2015
    YearsYearsYearsYears
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #32 on: 19 01, 2019, 11:09:50 am »
Alright so I got:
Intel core i5 7200u cpu @2.50Ghz 12GB RAM Intel HD Graphics 620 and AMD Radeon R5 M330 it's a laptop ( playing with 1440x900 ) in cit and I always get 60 fps in LV but since I do not visit LV that much I play in LS my fps in LS is so bad in some empty places I get 60 but other than that I get 35-45 any possible way to get 60 fps in LS?

Don't tell me to reduce my res I won't play in a shitty res to get a better fps
Show content
also I am not sure if this the right board to talk about other game it's about Fortnite I am playing with 1024x768 res to be able to get at LEAST 50-60 fps to play and ofc with 800x600 3d red any possible way to get 60fps with a good quality of 3d res?
« Last Edit: 19 01, 2019, 11:11:28 am by 3aMoRa »

Offline Pilovali

  • VPN Guy
  • L4 Staff
  • ****
  • IT guy
  • Registered: 05/06/2013
    YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: KLM
  • Ingame: KLM-P|Pilovali
  • Squad: CCC
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #33 on: 19 01, 2019, 12:23:10 pm »
Alright so I got:
Intel core i5 7200u cpu @2.50Ghz 12GB RAM Intel HD Graphics 620 and AMD Radeon R5 M330 it's a laptop ( playing with 1440x900 ) in cit and I always get 60 fps in LV but since I do not visit LV that much I play in LS my fps in LS is so bad in some empty places I get 60 but other than that I get 35-45 any possible way to get 60 fps in LS?

Don't tell me to reduce my res I won't play in a shitty res to get a better fps
Show content
also I am not sure if this the right board to talk about other game it's about Fortnite I am playing with 1024x768 res to be able to get at LEAST 50-60 fps to play and ofc with 800x600 3d red any possible way to get 60fps with a good quality of 3d res?
Got about the same specs, but without the videocard.
Do you play using the onboard graphics or the AMD one?

LS is full of script, people and other random crap.

T-Mobile NL Customer Expert | ServiceDesk Engineer | IT guy | YouTube to MP3, DNS server, VPN and more go to pilovali.nl | Introduction

Offline 3aMoRa

  • **
  • 3aMoRa ❤️ Trancer
  • Registered: 27/01/2015
    YearsYearsYearsYears
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #34 on: 19 01, 2019, 12:53:05 pm »
Got about the same specs, but without the videocard.
Do you play using the onboard graphics or the AMD one?

LS is full of script, people and other random crap.
I am not sure which one I am using I don't even know how to change it is it possible to play on both? To get the max performance? Can I pm u to help me about that?
Show content
discord if possible
« Last Edit: 19 01, 2019, 12:54:55 pm by 3aMoRa »

Offline Pilovali

  • VPN Guy
  • L4 Staff
  • ****
  • IT guy
  • Registered: 05/06/2013
    YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: KLM
  • Ingame: KLM-P|Pilovali
  • Squad: CCC
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #35 on: 19 01, 2019, 12:58:36 pm »
I am not sure which one I am using I don't even know how to change it is it possible to play on both? To get the max performance? Can I pm u to help me about that?
Show content
discord if possible
https://pureinfotech.com/set-gpu-app-windows-10/

T-Mobile NL Customer Expert | ServiceDesk Engineer | IT guy | YouTube to MP3, DNS server, VPN and more go to pilovali.nl | Introduction

Offline 3aMoRa

  • **
  • 3aMoRa ❤️ Trancer
  • Registered: 27/01/2015
    YearsYearsYearsYears
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #36 on: 19 01, 2019, 01:04:07 pm »
https://pureinfotech.com/set-gpu-app-windows-10/
appreciate your help pilovali I got a last question: how can I add MTA to set it as a high performance? Because I managed to do this only in fortnite .exe file am I able to do that for mta? To get a better fps?

Should I add GTA SA file or MTA?
« Last Edit: 19 01, 2019, 01:08:13 pm by 3aMoRa »

Offline Pilovali

  • VPN Guy
  • L4 Staff
  • ****
  • IT guy
  • Registered: 05/06/2013
    YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: KLM
  • Ingame: KLM-P|Pilovali
  • Squad: CCC
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #37 on: 19 01, 2019, 01:38:28 pm »
appreciate your help pilovali I got a last question: how can I add MTA to set it as a high performance? Because I managed to do this only in fortnite .exe file am I able to do that for mta? To get a better fps?

Should I add GTA SA file or MTA?
GTASA should work, but if you're unsure, just add both to high performance.

T-Mobile NL Customer Expert | ServiceDesk Engineer | IT guy | YouTube to MP3, DNS server, VPN and more go to pilovali.nl | Introduction

Offline Jasper

  • ***
  • ▄▄▄▄لا إله إلا الله محمد رسول الله▄▄▄▄
  • Registered: 01/07/2018
    Years
  • Group: LynX
  • Ingame: Chao$|Jasper#7
  • Squad: 7THBloodBorne
Re: CIT System Requirements
« Reply #38 on: 12 05, 2019, 12:19:26 pm »
GooD  <3  :thumb:





- Fixed being able to use some chats in the 'J' chat interface while muted from using those chats. (Arran + Jasper)