Author Topic: The map does not work  (Read 977 times)

Offline Jasper

  • ***
  • ▄▄▄▄لا إله إلا الله محمد رسول الله▄▄▄▄
  • Registered: 01/07/2018
    Years
  • Group: LynX
  • Ingame: Chao$|Jasper#7
  • Squad: 7THBloodBorne
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #15 on: 26 05, 2019, 12:53:47 pm »
Try to go / settings > Radar Image > change to map-hd.png  「(゚ペ)





- Fixed being able to use some chats in the 'J' chat interface while muted from using those chats. (Arran + Jasper)

Offline Suicide

  • New Community Member
  • *
  • Registered: 21/11/2015
    YearsYearsYears
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #16 on: 30 05, 2019, 03:59:33 pm »
 1. Check the map if its works on GTA SA

If doesnt try get another version , and re install ur MTA .

2. /settings  < Radar Image < map-hd.png < MTA Settings < Multiplayer < Opacity , make it +50%
RIP XXX " we scare cus we care "

Online Ismail

  • New Community Member
  • *
  • Registered: 04/02/2017
    YearsYears
  • Group: SWATTeam
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #17 on: 31 05, 2019, 07:31:42 pm »
do you receive any message/error about it in F8 ?
also you might clicked on - to make it invisible try to click on + to make it visible, it might works

Online Chin

  • The Fisherman
  • L2 Staff
  • **
  • Talos guide you!
  • Registered: 18/01/2017
    YearsYears
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #18 on: 31 05, 2019, 07:39:05 pm »
@Jonathan
Have you tried anything mentioned above?



Offline TEST

  • *
  • Proud to be 7THBloodBorne founder.
  • Registered: 16/05/2019
  • Group: bioXar
  • Ingame: bX|Firecracker#
  • Squad: 7THBloodBorne
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #19 on: 01 06, 2019, 03:08:07 am »
Try to install the real MTA version

guest21036

  • Guest
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #20 on: 05 06, 2019, 09:40:47 am »
Settings > Map Rendering Options > Set Opacity to 50% or 100%

Online Chin

  • The Fisherman
  • L2 Staff
  • **
  • Talos guide you!
  • Registered: 18/01/2017
    YearsYears
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #21 on: 05 06, 2019, 09:43:52 am »
Settings > Map Rendering Options > Set Opacity to 50% or 100%
Where can we find that? (I checked in ESC and /settings, couldn't find it)



guest21036

  • Guest
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #22 on: 05 06, 2019, 11:07:22 am »
Where can we find that? (I checked in ESC and /settings, couldn't find it)

@Chin


https://i.imgur.com/naId4BA.jpg

Under the Multiplication Tab.

Online Chin

  • The Fisherman
  • L2 Staff
  • **
  • Talos guide you!
  • Registered: 18/01/2017
    YearsYears
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #23 on: 05 06, 2019, 11:25:16 am »
@Roman.
Did not worked for me. I've set it to 0% then re-opened MTA, I've set it back to 100% and re-opened MTA. Changing it while in-game didn't work either. Is there any tricks on this?



guest21036

  • Guest
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #24 on: 05 06, 2019, 11:30:53 am »
@Roman.
Did not worked for me. I've set it to 0% then re-opened MTA, I've set it back to 100% and re-opened MTA. Changing it while in-game didn't work either. Is there any tricks on this?

Ahh no, I believe its because of the maphd.png, I tried to set the opacity filter but that didn't work because the opacity of the map file ingame is prefixed to 100%.

This would probably work.

https://i.imgur.com/PNdippY.jpg
and
https://i.imgur.com/9cOYdgA.png

Download the .jpg/png above
Open MTA San Andreas 1.5 Folder
mods > deathmatch > resources > CITradar > put both the files you downloaded into the folder
rename the files as map1 and map2 respectively

Start MTA San Andreas 1.5 > /settings > Radar Image > change it to either map1.jpg or map2.png

Close Settings, Restart MTA and then check



Online Chin

  • The Fisherman
  • L2 Staff
  • **
  • Talos guide you!
  • Registered: 18/01/2017
    YearsYears
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #25 on: 05 06, 2019, 11:48:50 am »
Weird but, it's not working @Roman.



Offline Combat

  • The Bug Investigator
  • L2 Staff
  • **
  • Producer of outstanding Innovations
  • Registered: 24/04/2018
    Years
  • Group: AvidaCompany
  • Ingame: .Combat
  • Squad: Nuclear_Squad
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #26 on: 09 06, 2019, 09:49:37 am »
@&Junior&

Does your problem already solved ?
You have to change your life if you're not happy, and wake up if things aren't going the way you want. ~ Keanu Reeves
Sometimes simple things are the most difficult thing to achieve. ~ Keanu Reeves

Offline MaHMouD#

  • Junior Community Member
  • **
  • Nothing special to live.
  • Registered: 31/01/2019
  • Group: BGAT
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #27 on: 12 06, 2019, 10:14:17 am »
Re-install MTA and if it didn't work then re-install GTA:SA itself, I believe it's a lost file from MTA or the map was erased by wrong, try re-installing MTA:SA and try again, if didn't work try re-installing ANOTHER VERSION of GTA:SA

Offline Jasper

  • ***
  • ▄▄▄▄لا إله إلا الله محمد رسول الله▄▄▄▄
  • Registered: 01/07/2018
    Years
  • Group: LynX
  • Ingame: Chao$|Jasper#7
  • Squad: 7THBloodBorne
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #28 on: 12 06, 2019, 12:03:37 pm »
I think its solved so any staff can lock this





- Fixed being able to use some chats in the 'J' chat interface while muted from using those chats. (Arran + Jasper)

Offline zodiac

  • **
  • Registered: 06/06/2019
  • Group: eXodus
  • Squad: XXXTENTACION
Re: The map does not work
« Reply #29 on: 15 06, 2019, 12:03:36 am »
It happened to me . The solution was change map Opacity to 100 from MTA settings .


 EDIT : this might help : https://cit.gg/index.php?topic=340520.0
« Last Edit: 15 06, 2019, 04:32:24 pm by zodiac »