Author Topic: Problem in LS .  (Read 188 times)

Offline EditZ

  • ***
  • Emillia clarke ma lof <3 ,Inactive in-Game.
  • Registered: 02/10/2016
    YearsYears
  • Group: ChaosGuardians
  • Ingame: editz.'
  • Squad: 1K1NG.
Problem in LS .
« on: 04 09, 2019, 12:29:35 pm »
this problem happen for me only at LS ,i can't see streets,sometimes it appears it .
don't tell me to re-install GTA/MTA or make your far distance to 850 becuase it doesn't work I was playing normal last year at LS with same settings.
https://imgur.com/a/fVsk5jn

Online Chin

  • The Fisherman
  • L2 Staff
  • **
  • Talos guide you!
  • Registered: 18/01/2017
    YearsYears
Re: Problem in LS .
« Reply #1 on: 04 09, 2019, 12:38:33 pm »
Have you tried this?
https://prnt.sc/p1n9kc



Offline noax

  • New Community Member
  • *
  • suck my anaconda and feel happy.
  • Registered: 05/12/2018
  • Ingame: noax
Re: Problem in LS .
« Reply #2 on: 04 09, 2019, 12:46:30 pm »
This is happening to me always when I go to LS. Maybe from that "detailed shader" I guess!
never be ashamed of what you feel. you've the right to feel any emotion that you want, and to do what makes you happy.

I've no good mottos, suck my anaconda.

Offline EditZ

  • ***
  • Emillia clarke ma lof <3 ,Inactive in-Game.
  • Registered: 02/10/2016
    YearsYears
  • Group: ChaosGuardians
  • Ingame: editz.'
  • Squad: 1K1NG.
Re: Problem in LS .
« Reply #3 on: 04 09, 2019, 12:47:40 pm »
Have you tried this?
https://prnt.sc/p1n9kc
yes ,i m using it in the middle.

Online Chin

  • The Fisherman
  • L2 Staff
  • **
  • Talos guide you!
  • Registered: 18/01/2017
    YearsYears
Re: Problem in LS .
« Reply #4 on: 04 09, 2019, 12:49:35 pm »
yes ,i m using it in the middle.
Set it to max then



Offline Pilovali

  • VPN Guy
  • L4 Staff
  • ****
  • IT guy
  • Registered: 05/06/2013
    YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: KLM
  • Ingame: KLM-P|Pilovali
  • Squad: CCC
Re: Problem in LS .
« Reply #5 on: 04 09, 2019, 05:13:28 pm »
Could be a crappy harddrive or some kind of buggy/illegal copy of GTA SA.

T-Mobile NL Customer Expert | ServiceDesk Engineer | IT guy | YouTube to MP3, DNS server, VPN and more go to pilovali.nl | Introduction

Offline noax

  • New Community Member
  • *
  • suck my anaconda and feel happy.
  • Registered: 05/12/2018
  • Ingame: noax
Re: Problem in LS .
« Reply #6 on: 04 09, 2019, 05:36:54 pm »
Could be a crappy harddrive or some kind of buggy/illegal copy of GTA SA.

Pilo, this is happening to me atm. I re-installed mta but still no.
never be ashamed of what you feel. you've the right to feel any emotion that you want, and to do what makes you happy.

I've no good mottos, suck my anaconda.

Offline Mr.Krabs

  • New Community Member
  • *
  • Ti|Mr.Krabs'nXs
  • Registered: 27/04/2015
    YearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: The_Institute
  • Ingame: Mr.Krabs
  • Squad: NeXuS_Squad
Re: Problem in LS .
« Reply #7 on: 04 09, 2019, 05:56:08 pm »
It may be because the PC is in poor condition. my previous PC didn't show up at LS at all. This may be the problem with your PC.

Offline Guro.

  • New Community Member
  • *
  • Registered: 14/04/2018
    Years
  • Group: Banlieue13
  • Ingame: n0Ne
  • Squad: none
Re: Problem in LS .
« Reply #8 on: 04 09, 2019, 11:46:59 pm »
as I think something is changed on server. I have same in lv too. I think its server's error so.. it not gonna fixed before staff will not fix it.
Proud To Be Georgian
~ Official Member Of ~
Banlieue13

Online Shogun

  • Pirus Founder
  • L1 Staff
  • *
  • Registered: 25/02/2016
    YearsYearsYears
  • Group: Pirus
  • Ingame: [CIT]Shogun
Re: Problem in LS .
« Reply #9 on: 05 09, 2019, 02:16:42 pm »
Could be a crappy harddrive or some kind of buggy/illegal copy of GTA SA.
Pilovali is right!

I had the exact same issue when my GTA SA was just a random illegal copy. And now I am no longer suffering from this issue after getting the original/legal one.

Let me know how it goes for you.

Offline EditZ

  • ***
  • Emillia clarke ma lof <3 ,Inactive in-Game.
  • Registered: 02/10/2016
    YearsYears
  • Group: ChaosGuardians
  • Ingame: editz.'
  • Squad: 1K1NG.
Re: Problem in LS .
« Reply #10 on: 05 09, 2019, 04:01:54 pm »
Pilovali is right!

I had the exact same issue when my GTA SA was just a random illegal copy. And now I am no longer suffering from this issue after getting the original/legal one.

Let me know how it goes for you.
i download my gta from a CB,and by setting the streaming memory at max my problem is fixed but it affects on my fps :'(

Online Chin

  • The Fisherman
  • L2 Staff
  • **
  • Talos guide you!
  • Registered: 18/01/2017
    YearsYears
Re: Problem in LS .
« Reply #11 on: 05 09, 2019, 04:33:34 pm »
my problem is fixed but it affects on my fps :'(
Will lock this then.
About your FPS, you can find solutions here: https://cit.gg/index.php?topic=158399.0